RS/CA
DS/CAL
A.net/CA
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Glendora High Track & Field and Cross Country - Glendora, California
you RUN the place
1600 East Foothill Blvd., Glendora, California, 91741, United States
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Watts Waddington
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
5
)
View
News (
8
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
Videos
Upload Video
Athlete RSS Feed
Watch By Meet
Choose...
2024 - The California Relays (1)
2021 - Mt. SAC Cross Country Invitational (1)
2021 - Temecula Twilight Invitational (1)
2021 - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic presented by ASICS (1)
2019 - Palomares League Finals (2)
2018 - Southern California Community College Cross Country Championships (1)
2017 - Mt. SAC Cross Country Invitational (1)
2017 - Mt. SAC Relays (1)
2016 - Palomares League Finals (1)
2015 - ArcadiaInvitational.org - Arcadia Invitational (1)
2015 - ASICS Cool Breeze Invitational (8)
2015 - California CIF SS Division 2 Prelims - Southern Section (10)
2015 - Trabuco Hills Invitational (33)
2015 - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic presented by ASICS (11)
2014 - ArcadiaInvitational.org - Arcadia Invitational (4)
2014 - California CIF Cross Country State Championships (1)
2014 - California CIF SS Division 2 Prelims - Southern Section (10)
2014 - California CIF SS Finals - Southern Section (1)
2014 - CIF Southern Section XC Championships (1)
2014 - CIF Southern Section XC Prelims (2)
2014 - Mt. SAC Cross Country Invitational (14)
2014 - Stanford XC Invitational (2)
2014 - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic presented by ASICS (11)
2013 - ArcadiaInvitational.org - Arcadia Invitational (7)
2013 - Asics Clovis Cross Country Invitational (5)
2013 - California CIF Cross Country State Championships (1)
2013 - California CIF SS Division 2 Prelims - Southern Section (2)
2013 - California CIF SS Finals - Southern Section (2)
2013 - CIF Southern Section XC Championships (2)
2013 - CIF Southern Section XC Prelims (2)
2013 - Meet of Champions Distance Classic at Azusa Pacific University (5)
2013 - Mt. SAC Cross Country Invitational (11)
2013 - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic presented by ASICS (2)
2012 - ArcadiaInvitational.org - Arcadia Invitational (5)
2012 - CIF Southern Section XC Championships (1)
2012 - Mt. SAC Cross Country Invitational (10)
2011 - ArcadiaInvitational.org - Arcadia Invitational (7)
2011 - California CIF Cross Country State Championships (1)
2011 - California CIF SS Finals - Southern Section (1)
2011 - Mt. SAC Cross Country Invitational (1)
2011 - Mt. SAC Relays (5)
2010 - ArcadiaInvitational.org - Arcadia Invitational (2)
2010 - California CIF Cross Country State Championships (1)
2010 - California CIF SS Finals - Southern Section (2)
2010 - Mt. SAC Cross Country Invitational (11)
2010 - Mt. SAC Relays (9)
2009 - ArcadiaInvitational.org - Arcadia Invitational (2)
2009 - California CIF SS Finals - Southern Section (2)
2009 - California CIF SS Masters - Southern Section (1)
2009 - Mt. SAC Cross Country Invitational (8)
2009 - Mt. SAC Relays (3)
Folders
2013 / 2014 - (1 videos)
2014 / 2015 - (2 videos)
2015 / 2016 - (2 videos)
All Videos
Search
Boys Varsity B Gold 3 Mile XC - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic 2015 - DyeStatCAL
Published by
DyeStatCAL.com
Sep 23rd 2015, 8:22pm
Comments
This is a 15 second
+PLUS
preview, subscribe for full access at
plus.runnerspace.com
Woodbridge Cross Country Classic
- Sep 18, 2015 to Sep 19, 2015
Orange County Great Park, 5100 5th St, Irvine, CA, US, 92618
Timing/Results by:
Finished Results - Murrieta - CA - Timing Com
Mens 3 Mile XC Varsity B Division II Gold XC
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
Comeaux, Ethan
11
Redondo Union
14:53.8
2
Slattum, Bjorn
11
Thousand Oaks XC
15:17.0
3
FOX, HARRISON
12
Redondo Union
15:26.4
4
wilson, ben
11
Newport Harbor
15:28.4
5
Mijarez, Nicolas
10
Whittier
15:28.5
6
BROWN, XOLAN
12
Redlands
15:30.7
7
Hassan, Osamah
12
Walnut
15:31.0
8
Reynolds, Britain
10
Valencia (Valenc
15:34.5
9
Makar, Spencer
11
Valencia (Valenc
15:39.3
10
Kendall, Stuart
10
Foothill (Santa
15:40.4
11
Lorenzana, Albert
12
Villa Park
15:42.0
12
ZAVALA, ANDREW
12
Redondo Union
15:44.5
13
Marino, Mitchell
12
San Pedro
15:45.3
14
Segura, Raymond
12
Whittier
15:51.0
15
Bautista, Sebastian
10
Whittier
15:52.3
16
Jimenez, Leonardo
11
San Pedro
15:54.6
17
Serrano, Julian
12
Walnut
15:56.1
18
ELIAS, NICK
12
Redondo Union
15:57.0
19
Noltemeyer, Garrett
12
Valencia (Valenc
15:57.4
20
Tang, Daniel
12
Redlands
16:01.2
21
Dobson, Daniel
12
Walnut
16:02.6
22
Field, Mark
11
Newport Harbor
16:02.9
23
Stevens, Timothy
12
Thousand Oaks XC
16:03.3
24
Salas, Matthew
11
Redlands
16:04.3
25
Flor, Gabriel Moreno
11
Whittier
16:06.7
26
Hunt, Matthew
11
Foothill (Santa
16:08.3
27
Stein, Matt
12
Villa Park
16:09.6
28
Tongpo, Alex
11
Redlands
16:09.8
29
Hickman, Brett
10
Mission Viejo
16:11.0
30
Cushing-Mur, Zachary
12
Foothill (Santa
16:11.1
31
Hauxhurst, Spencer
10
Clovis North
16:11.3
32
Dalton, Joey
12
Cajon
16:11.4
33
RODGERS, Jacob
10
Foothill (Santa
16:12.6
34
Ochoa, Arturo
10
Villa Park
16:13.6
35
WADHAMS, RYAN
12
Redondo Union
16:13.6
36
Morillas, Matthew
10
Clovis North
16:13.7
37
Adler, Brian
10
Redondo Union
16:16.2
38
Amarasinghe, Dinuk
11
Villa Park
16:17.1
39
Baird, Luke
12
Cypress
16:19.0
40
Taylor, Connor
9
Redlands
16:19.6
41
Herrera, Erik
12
Newport Harbor
16:20.5
42
Agama, Anthony
11
Newport Harbor
16:21.0
43
Le, Andrew
10
Clovis North
16:21.5
44
Rosa, Anthony
11
Thousand Oaks XC
16:25.0
45
Castro, Ernesto
11
Valley View
16:25.5
46
Leon, Andrew
12
Foothill (Santa
16:27.4
47
Orozco, Homero
11
Cajon
16:28.4
48
Imler, Mathew
11
Mission Viejo
16:28.9
49
Sanchez, Joey
10
Valley View
16:31.8
50
Valdivia, Rudy
11
Valley View
16:33.7
51
Cuellar, Jesus
11
San Pedro
16:34.2
52
Valle, Andrew
11
Whittier
16:34.2
53
Buckley, Alexander
11
Valencia (Valenc
16:34.7
54
Chavez, Luis
10
Mission Viejo
16:35.3
55
Bibicoff, Matthew
11
Valencia (Valenc
16:35.5
56
Tesmer, John
10
Clovis North
16:38.6
57
Sanchez, Timo
12
Valley View
16:38.6
58
Ortiz, Steve
12
San Pedro
16:40.6
59
Basurto, Daniel
12
Whittier
16:42.8
60
Lunt, Adam
9
Cajon
16:43.2
61
Paz, Javier
10
San Pedro
16:44.0
62
Ambrose, Seth
11
Villa Park
16:44.5
63
Jaimerena, John
11
Thousand Oaks XC
16:44.8
64
Hickman, Scott
11
Mission Viejo
16:45.1
65
Bui, Chris
11
Villa Park
16:46.0
66
Hernandez, Michael
12
Glendora
16:46.9
67
Reynolds, Phillip
10
Glendora
16:47.6
68
Nolen, Cameron
11
Clovis North
16:47.9
69
Ramsdell, Travis
11
Cypress
16:49.4
70
Brutchin-Roose, James
12
Thousand Oaks XC
16:51.1
71
Jezek, John
10
Mission Viejo
16:52.8
72
Lopez, Bryan
12
Whittier
16:57.2
73
O'Bannon, Sean
12
Foothill (Santa
16:57.7
74
Hoffman, Hunter
10
Clovis North
17:00.0
75
Webb, Jonathan
11
Santa Fe
17:02.5
76
Reem, Nathan
12
Foothill (Santa
17:03.3
77
Johnson, Adam
12
Valley View
17:04.0
78
Estrada, Thomas
12
Thousand Oaks XC
17:04.4
79
Michel, Andres
10
Valley View
17:04.6
80
Waddington, Watts
12
Glendora
17:06.3
81
Villarreal, Jose
12
San Pedro
17:08.2
82
Atkinson, Ryan
11
Glendora
17:08.7
83
Sestich, Mijo
12
San Pedro
17:08.7
84
Gallegos, Jacob
10
Walnut
17:09.5
85
Garcia, Andrew
9
Redlands
17:13.7
86
Rojas, Sergio
12
Cypress
17:14.4
87
Noble, Anthony
11
Valley View
17:15.2
88
Castellon, Rorigo
12
Cajon
17:16.7
89
Tabban, Amer
12
Cypress
17:17.7
90
Taylor, Steven
12
Cajon
17:17.9
91
arnold, sean
12
Newport Harbor
17:21.0
92
MacLean, Andrew
11
Mission Viejo
17:22.5
93
Knight, Carter
11
Valencia (Valenc
17:23.6
94
Rosales, Nicholas
9
Cypress
17:25.0
95
Joy, Matthew
12
Glendora
17:26.4
96
Lee, Richard
12
Santa Fe
17:29.1
97
RAMIREZ, KENIN
12
Santa Fe
17:29.2
98
Hernandez, Jorge
10
Santa Fe
17:31.2
99
Tanaka, Grant
12
Cypress
17:31.6
100
Sentoso, Evan
11
Walnut
17:35.8
101
Flores, Horus
10
Cajon
17:39.2
102
KIM, DANIEL
12
Cypress
17:42.5
103
Barron, Cole
11
Glendora
17:45.2
104
Thompson, Michael
9
Glendora
17:47.5
105
Baird, Cole
12
Redondo Union
17:54.6
106
Thouas, Samuel
11
Redlands
18:00.7
107
Triguero, Emilio
12
Walnut
18:00.8
108
Gomez, Livan
12
Rialto
18:03.4
109
Smith, Jake
11
Newport Harbor
18:10.1
110
Rodriguez, Juan
10
Santa Fe
18:15.2
111
Ochoa, Ricardo
12
Villa Park
18:15.8
112
Gamboa, Gary
9
Rialto
18:21.2
113
McKasson, jack
12
Newport Harbor
18:24.3
114
Borec, Brenner
12
Clovis North
18:29.9
115
Fernandez, Mauricio
11
Rialto
18:33.4
116
Gutierrez, Orion
10
Cypress
18:40.2
117
Heredia, Alvaro
10
Rialto
18:49.6
118
Manzanera, Victor
11
Rialto
18:49.8
119
Winter, Benjamin
12
Cypress
18:53.4
120
Felix, Enrique
11
Rialto
18:56.6
121
PORTILLO, JULIAN
11
Santa Fe
19:04.3
122
Flores, Jonathan
11
Santa Fe
19:09.6
« Videos attached to Meet: »
Adolfo Velasquez of Baldwin Park 1st Place Boys Varsity Race - Wo
Alex Calegari of Poway 1st Place Girls Rated Race - Woodbridge Cr
Allie Chipman of Mountain Vista CO 1st Place Bob Day Girls Sweeps
Amanda Gehrich of Tesoro 2nd Place Bob Day Girls Sweepstakes Race
Austin Rogers of Green Valley NV 1st Place Boys Varsity Race - Wo
Boys Freshman Red 3 Mile XC - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic 20
Boys Freshman White 3 Mile XC - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic
Boys Frosh Blue 3 Mile XC - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic 2015
Boys Frosh Gold 3 Mile XC - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic 2015
Boys Junior Blue 3 Mile XC - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic 201
Boys Junior Gold 3 Mile XC - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic 201
Boys Junior Red 3 Mile XC - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic 2015
Boys Junior White 3 Mile XC - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic 20
Boys Novice Gold-Blue 3 Mile XC - Woodbridge Cross Country Classi
Boys Novice White-Red 3 Mile XC - Woodbridge Cross Country Classi
Boys Senior Blue 3 Mile XC - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic 201
Boys Senior Gold 3 Mile XC - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic 201
Boys Senior Red 3 Mile XC - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic 2015
Boys Senior White 3 Mile XC - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic 20
Boys Sophomore Blue 3 Mile XC - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic
Boys Sophomore Gold 3 Mile XC - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic
Boys Sophomore Red 3 Mile XC - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic 2
Boys Sophomore White 3 Mile XC - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic
Boys Sweepstakes 3 Mile XC - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic 201
Boys Varsity A Blue 3 Mile XC - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic
Boys Varsity A Gold 3 Mile XC - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic
Boys Varsity A Red 3 Mile XC - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic 2
Boys Varsity A White 3 Mile XC - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic
Boys Varsity B Blue 3 Mile XC - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic
Boys Varsity B Gold 3 Mile XC - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic
Boys Varsity B Red 3 Mile XC - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic 2
Boys Varsity B White 3 Mile XC - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic
Boys Varsity Rated 3 Mile XC - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic 2
Candela Fernandez of Burbank 2nd Place Girls Rated Race - Woodbri
Chase Wood of Faith Lutheran NV 1st Place Boys Varsity Race - Woo
Chloe Arriaga and Emma Arriaga of Walnut 1st and 2nd Place Girls
Eduardo "Lalo" Herrera and Miguel Villar of Madera Sout
Ember Stratton, Audrey Huelskamp and Nicole Griffiths of Sunset O
Erin Holton of Rancho Cucamonga 3rd Place Girls Rated Race - Wood
Ethan Comeaux of Redondo Union 1st Place Boys Varsity Race - Wood
Gabby Satterlee, Jenna Wilson and Shanni Slabber of Central Valle
Girls Freshman Red 3 Mile XC - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic 2
Girls Freshman White 3 Mile XC - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic
Girls Frosh Blue 3 Mile XC - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic 201
Girls Frosh Gold 3 Mile XC - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic 201
Girls JV Blue 3 Mile XC - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic 2015 -
Girls JV Gold 3 Mile XC - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic 2015 -
Girls JV Red 3 Mile XC - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic 2015 -
Girls JV White 3 Mile XC - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic 2015
Girls Novice Gold-Blue 3 Mile XC - Woodbridge Cross Country Class
Girls Novice White-Red 3 Mile XC - Woodbridge Cross Country Class
Girls Sophomore Blue 3 Mile XC - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic
Girls Sophomore Gold 3 Mile XC - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic
Girls Sophomore Red 3 Mile XC - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic
Girls Sophomore White 3 Mile XC - Woodbridge Cross Country Classi
Girls Sweepstakes 3 Mile XC - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic 20
Girls Varsity A Blue 3 Mile XC - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic
Girls Varsity A Gold 3 Mile XC - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic
Girls Varsity A Red 3 Mile XC - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic
Girls Varsity A White 3 Mile XC - Woodbridge Cross Country Classi
Girls Varsity B Blue 3 Mile XC - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic
Girls Varsity B Gold 3 Mile XC - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic
Girls Varsity B Red 3 Mile XC - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic
Girls Varsity B White 3 Mile XC - Woodbridge Cross Country Classi
Girls Varsity Rated 3 Mile XC - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic
Great Oak Boys Team 1st Place Doug Speck Sweepstakes Race - Woodb
Great Oak Boys Team 1st Place Sweepstakes Race - Woodbridge Cross
Great Oak Girls Team 1st Place Bob Day Sweepstakes Race - Woodbri
James Jones of Cheyenne Mountain CO 1st Place Boys Varsity Race -
Jarod Dias of Vista 1st Place Boys Varsity Race - Woodbridge Cros
Jasmine Rippey and Renee Phillips of Coronado 1st and 2nd Place G
Lucina Vincent of El Dorado 1st Place Girls Sophomore Race - Wood
Luis Grijalva of Armijo 1st Place Boys Rated Race - Woodbridge Cr
Nikki Zielinkski of Anaheim Canyon 4th Place Bob Day Girls Sweeps
Samantha Huerta of La Mirada 1st Place Girls Varsity Race - Woodb
Sapna Dholakia, Shannon Mackellar and Summer Shea of Esperanza 1s
Spencer Dodds of Great Oak 1st Place Doug Speck Boys Sweepstakes
Stefani Gaskell of Sultana 1st Place Girls Varsity Race - Woodbri
Stefanie Ortega of Segerstrom 1st Place Girls Varsity Race - Wood
Tayler Miranda of Knight 1st Place Girls Varsity Race - Woodbridg
Trent Robinett of Oaks Christian 2nd Place Boys Varsity Race - Wo
Tyler Janes of ML King 2nd Place Doug Speck Boys Sweepstakes Race
Wyatt Baxter of Simi Valley 3rd Place Boys Rated Race - Woodbridg
Yucaipa's Mackenna Mason, Delaney Ellsworth, Madison Parr, S
Click here
for full results.
Hashtags
#dyestatcal
#high-school
#california
More videos
Boys Varsity Non-Seeded 3 Mile XC - Cool Breeze Evening Invitational 2015 - DyeStatCAL
0 shares:
Woodbridge Cross Country Classic presented by ASICS
,
Cajon High School Track and Field and Cross Country - San Bernardino, California
,
Clovis North High Track & Field and Cross Country - Fresno, California
,
Cypress High Track & Field and Cross Country - Cypress, California
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Glendora High Track & Field and Cross Country - Glendora, California
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2024
1
2021
3
2019
2
2018
1
2017
2
2016
1
2015
63
10
2014
46
9
2013
39
18
2012
16
15
2011
15
11
2010
25
8
2009
16
5
2008
2
Show 11 more
Hashtags
#dyestatcal
#high-school
#california
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!